自考本科 网络教育 成人高考
手机网
微 信
主页 > 成考真题 > 学士学位 >

2021江西成人高考学士学位英语句型练习二十三

2021-03-20 09:33 江西成考网
以下是成人高考学士学位英语中重要句型考点,考生们在备考时可以作为专项练习资料。

1.——What do you think of store shopping in the future?

——Personally, I think it will exist along with home shopping but _____.

A. will never replace B. would never replace

C. will never be replaced D. would never be replaced

答案 C

2.——How’s your new babysitter?

——We ______ ask for a better one. All our kids love her so much.

A. should B.might C. mustn‘t D. couldn’t

答案 D

3.The police still haven’t found the lost child, but they’re doing all they ______.

A.can B.may C.must D.should

答案 A

4.——Why didn’t you come to Simon’s party last night?

—— I wanted to ,but my mom simply ______ not let me out so late at night.

A. could B. might C. would D. should

答案 C

5.I _____ through that bitter period without your generous help.

A. couldn’t have gone B. didn’t go C. wouldn’t go D. hadn’t gone

答案 A

6.——Will you read me a story ,Mummy?

——OK. You ______ have one if you go to bed as soon as possible.

A. might B. must C. could D. shall

答案 D

7.No one _______ be compared with Yao Ming in playing basketball.

A. can B. need C. must D. might

答案 A

8.If you ______ go, at least wait until the storm is over.

A. can B. may C. must D. will

答案 C

9.It _______ be the postman at the door. It’s only six o’clock.

A. mustn’t B.can’t C.won’t D.needn’t

答案:B

10.We _____ John’s name on the race list yesterday but for his recent injury.

A.will put B. will have put C. would put D. would have put

答案:D

距2021年成人高考还有
409
2021年成人高考考试时间
10月23,24日
江西成人高考在线报名 江西成人高考录取查询
免费资料
微信关注
焦点排行更多
热门活动
+