自考本科 网络教育 成人高考
手机网
微 信
主页 > 成考真题 > 学士学位 >

2021江西成人高考学士学位英语句型练习二十

2021-03-20 09:21 江西成考网
以下是成人高考学士学位英语中重要句型考点,考生们在备考时可以作为专项练习资料。

1.—Could you be so kind as to close the window?

—______.

A. With pleasure B. Go ahead C. Yes, please D. That's OK

答案 A

2. —Bruce, I really appreciate your handwriting.

—______.

A. I practice every day B. Thank you very much

C. No, I don’t think so D. Well, it’s not good enough

答案 B

3.—Thank you for your MP4 player. I’ll get Mary to take it to you soon.

—______. I’ve bought a new one.

A. No sense B. No hurry C. No way D. No use

答案 B

4. —May I open the window to let in some fresh air?

—_______.

A. Come on B. Take care C. Go ahead! D. Hold on!

答案 C

5.-It looks heavy. Can I give you a hand?

- ______.

A. No, thanks B. Yes, my pleasure

C. No, never mind D. Yes, I do

答案 A

6. —John and I will celebrate our fortieth wedding anniversary next month.

—Oh, _______!

A. cheer up B. well done C. go ahead D. congratulations

答案 D

7.—Poor Steve! I could hardly recognize him just now!

—______, He has changed so much.

A. Never mind B. No problem C. Not at all D. Me neither

答案 D

8.—Shall we have our picnic tomorrow?

—______ it doesn’t rain.

A. Until B. While C. Once D. If

答案 D

9. —My mother is preparing my favorite dishes. Go with me and have a taste, okay?

—______. And I’ll be glad to meet your parents.

A. I think so B. I’d love to C. I’m sure D. I hope so

答案 B

10. —Have you finished your first paper?

—______. Just half of it. How about you?

A. Not at all B. Not likely C. Not a bit D. Not yet

答案 D

距2022年成人高考还有
710
2022年成人高考考试时间
10月15,16日
江西成人高考报名咨询 江西成人高考录取查询
免费资料
微信关注
焦点排行更多
热门活动
+