自考本科 网络教育 成人高考
手机网
微 信
主页 > 成考真题 > 学士学位 >

2021江西成人高考学士学位英语句型练习十四

2021-03-18 09:25 江西成考网

以下是成人高考学士学位英语中重要知识点考点单选题,考生们在备考时可以作为专项练习资料。
—Would you like to join me for a quick lunch before class?

—______,but I promised Nancy to go out with her.

A.I’d like to B.I like it C.I don’t D.I will

答案 A

—Sorry,I made a mistake again.

—______.Practice more and you’ll succeed.

A.Never mind B.Certainly not C.Not at all D.Don’t mention it

答案 A

—Do you know Anna’s telephone number?

—______.As a matter of fact,I don’t know any Anna,either.

A.I think so B.I’m afraid not C.I hope so D.I’d rather not

答案 B

—Could I ask you a rather personal question?

—Sure,______.

A.pardon me B.go ahead C.good idea D.forget it

答案 B

— I just can’t stop worrying about the result of the job interview.

—_____. There’s nothing you can do now but wait.

A. Relax B. Go ahead C. Go for it D. Good luck

答案 A

—How much do I owe you for lunch?

—______. It’s nothing.

A. You’re welcome B. Forget it C. With pleasure D. That’s right

答案 B

—Good evening. Huangshan Hotel.

—Good evening.______?

A.Do you still have a room for tonight B.What would you like,please

C.Is there anything I can do for you D.Who is that speaking,please

答案 A

—I think you’d better type this letter again before Mr.Smith sees it.

—Oh, dear!______

A.Who cares? B.No problem. C.I don’t mind at all. D.Is it as bad as that?

答案 D

—The floor is dirty. Can anyone clean it?

—______ I do it all the time.

A. Don’t mention it. B. Why you? C. Not sure. D. Not me again.

答案 D

—Let’s go for a walk in the garden.

—______,but I need to do the washing up.

A.No,thank you B.That’s right C.Good idea D.Not at all

答案 C

距2021年成人高考还有
437
2021年成人高考考试时间
10月23,24日
江西成人高考报名咨询 江西成人高考录取查询
免费资料
微信关注
焦点排行更多
热门活动
+