自考本科 网络教育 成人高考
手机网
微 信
主页 > 成考真题 > 学士学位 >

2021江西成人高考学士学位英语句型练习十三

2021-03-18 09:22 江西成考网
以下是成人高考学士学位英语中重要句型考点,考生们在备考时可以作为专项练习资料。
状语从句

261.______ rapid progress has he made that we all admire him.

A.Very B.So C.Such D.Too

答案 C

262.When ______ about one of the biggest problems today,many people say that an energy crisis is approaching and is threatening mankind’s survival.

A.asking B.being asked C.having asked D.asked

答案 D

263.During the reconstruction of the city,many modern tall buildings went up ______ old shabby houses were torn down.

A.where B.in what C.in which D.which

答案 A

264.For six or seven months in a year here no work can be done ______ the rainy season makes it impossible.

A.when B.that C.until D.though

答案 A

265.A rainforest is usually found ______ heavy rainfall is frequent.

A.there B.which C.because D.where

答案 D

266.______ her home,Mary helps her mother do some housework.

A.As soon as she returns B.On arriving

C.After she gets D.Directly she reaches

答案 D

267.while B.after C.in case D.the minute

答案 D

268.You can,______ the sky is clear,see as far as the old temple on top of the mountain,but not today.

A.when B.where C.though D.because

答案 A

268.They decided to chase the cow away ______ it did more damage.

A.unless B.until C.before D.although

答案 C

269.______ it is true that a successful businessman or inventor will usually become rich,many other people who are outstanding in their fields take little notice of personal possessions.

A.While B.Since C.Unless D.If

答案 A

270.—How long do you think it’ll be ______ I can go back to work?

—Well,you’ll be feeling much better by next weekend.

A.before B.when C.until D.that

答案 A

271.I don’t know what will become of me ______ I am out of work.

A.that B.whenever C.when D.whether

答案 C

272.No matter ______ a full schedule you have,only when you try really hard ______ always fit some more

things in it.

A.how;can you B.what;can you C.which;you can D.when;can you

答案 B

273.This problem may lead to more serious ones if ______ unsolved.

A.making B.left C.remained D.keeping

答案 B

274.The dog,if ______,will be made a good watchdog.

A.to train properly B.being trained properly

C.properly to train D.trained properly

答案 D

275.Fully ______ to teaching,Mr. Li has no time to have his hair cut.

A.committing B.committed C.being committed D.having committed

答案 B

276.This novel is set in the highly developed city,Shanghai,so once ______ ,it will capture the hearts and minds of many ambitious youths.

A.publishes B.having published C.publishing D.published

答案 D

277.—Excuse me,did you notice whether the No.108 bus had gone by?

—Nor ______ I’ve been standing here.

A.as B.when C.since D.while

答案 D

278.As is known,______ we know some basic knowledge concerning AIDS,we can protect ourselves from being

infected.

A.as far as B.if only C.so long as D.unless

答案 C

279.—You seem to have had that car for years.

—Yes,I should sell it ______ it still runs.

A.before B.during C.until D.while

答案 D

280. ______ I respect you,I don’t agree with your viewpoint ______ she is failing to find a well-paid job again.

A.When;which B.As;where C.If;how D.While;that

答案 D

距2021年成人高考还有
328
2021年成人高考考试时间
10月23.24日
江西成人高考在线报名 江西成人高考录取查询
免费资料
微信关注
焦点排行更多
热门活动
+