自考本科 网络教育 成人高考
手机网
微 信
主页 > 成考真题 > 学士学位 >

2021江西成人高考学士学位英语句型练习十二

2021-03-18 09:16 江西成考网

以下是成人高考学士学位英语中重要句型考点,考生们在备考时可以作为专项练习资料。
How can you keep fit ______ you smoke so much?

A.as B.while C.when D.for

答案 C

一Do you mean we are almost running out of food?

一Yeah. ______ the canned and frozen foods are used up

A.as soon as B.as far as C.as much as D.as well as

答案 A

—Shall I ______ the raincoat?

—No hurry. Leave it ______ it is. It looks like rain.

A. put on; there B. put on; where

C. put away; in the place D. put away; where

答案 D

______ we can’t remove our troubles in life for ever, we can leave them behind when we are on vacation.

A. When B. While C. Unless D. Until

答案 B

.How did you get there on time ______ you left here so late?

A.when B.while C.even if D.as if

答案 A

Forceful measures have been taken for the reconstruction,but it maybe sometime ______,we see an entirely new Wenchuan

A before B when C,since D.until

答案 A

.How long do you suppose it is ______ he arrived there?

A.when B.before C.after D.since

答案 D

._____ you told me, I heard nothing of what had happened.

A. Unless B. Until C. After D. When

答案 B

______ most people support the ban,some doubt whether it is the best way to solve traffic jams.

A.Unless B.When C.If D.While

答案 D

Never hesitate to contact us— ______ you have any items that are puzzling you.

A. because B. unless C. while D. when

答案 D

—Jennifer,would you take a picture for us?

—Sorry,______ I take pictures,they usually come out dull.

A.before B.until C.when D.since

答案 C

As long as I can remember,______ I called,his wife would answer the phone.

A.however B.whenever C.whatever D.whichever

答案 B

______ ,I could not memorize the text.

A.However hard did I try B.However hard I tried

C.However I tried hard D.However I had tried hard

答案 B

—It is hard to find a jod today.

—I might at least get some work experience ______ I don’t get a good job.

A.so that B.in case C.now that D.even if

答案 D

—Our holiday cost a lot of money.

—Did it? Well,that doesn’t matter ______ you enjoyed yourselves.

A.unless B.as far as C.as long as D.until

答案 C

The project won’t carry on ______ we can get financial aid from the government.

A.unless B.though C.whether D.until

答案 A

 I don't think Maria will be disappointed at the news,but I will see her ______ she is.

A.as if B.so that C.in case D.even though

答案 C

If you want to do the job once more,you’d better be more careful ______ you make mistakes.

A.where B.in case C.so that D.when

答案 B

If I were rich,I should help them out. ______,I can do nothing.

A.As is often the case B.As is it

C.As the case is often C.As it is

答案 D

The influence of automobile extends throughout the economy ______ the car is so important to American people.

A.then B.as C.so D.which

答案 B

距2021年成人高考还有
416
2021年成人高考考试时间
10月23,24日
江西成人高考报名咨询 江西成人高考录取查询
免费资料
微信关注
焦点排行更多
热门活动
+