自考本科 网络教育 成人高考
手机网
微 信
主页 > 成考真题 > 学士学位 >

2021江西成人高考学士学位英语句型练习十一

2021-03-17 11:44 江西成考网
以下是成人高考学士学位英语中重要句型考点,考生们在备考该门考试时可以作为备考冲刺资料。

The number of women dying from breast cancer has fallen to its lowest level ____ records began in 1971.

A.when B.before C.since D.after

答案 C

A small car is big enough for a family of three ______ you need more space for baggage.

A.once B.because C.if D.unless

答案 D

Tourism, ______ it brings in money to a country, can also result in damage to the World Heritage sites there.

A. because B. as C. while D. since

答案 C

For more information, please send an e-mail, ______ you can also include your suggestions to us.

A. when B. where C. which D. that

答案 B

The fire was finally brought under control, but not ______ heavy damage had been caused.

A.before B.after C.frequent D.as

答案 A

---Grandpa, what did the doctor say?

---He advised me to live_______ the air is fresher.

A. in where B. in which

C. the place where D. where

答案 D

The girl still remembers that she was too nervous ______ she gave a speech in the face of such a big crowd.

A. at the first time B. the first time

C. for the first time D. at first

答案 B

The violent disturbances in Bangkok had progressed to a point ________ the police had to drive away the protestants with tear gas.

A. from which B. that C. where D. what

答案 C

Tim's in good shape physically ______ he doesn't get much exercise.

A.even though B.as long as C.now that D.in order that

答案 A

MacDonald who had spent much of his time ______ graduating from college back packing round Europe,decided last year to settle down.

A.when B.while C.since D.before

答案 C

.We should be able to do the job for you quickly, ______ you give us all the necessary Information.

A. in case B. so long as C. if only D. as far as

答案 B

Take an active part in the activities you enjoy ______ you can make many friends.

A.where B.when C.that D.what

答案 A

My parents don’t care ______ my pocket money goes, but one thing I for sure: the money spent must be worthwhile.

A. why B. when C. where D. how

答案 C

______ he or she is not kind; their physical beauty is only a mask that hides their ugly soul.

A. Although B. Because C. If D. Since

答案 C

America's car industry will continue to break down ______ some progress is made to close the gap•

A.since B.because C.unless D.though

答案 C

.Many adults agree that teenagers shouldn’t live alone ______ they have their parents’permission.

A.if B.unless C.in case D.now that

答案 B

The novel was completed in 1978, ______ the economic system has seen great changes

A.when B.during which

C since then D since when

答案 D

238.This is a very interesting book.I’11 buy it ______

A.how much may it cost B.it may cost

C.however much it may cost D.how may it cost

答案 C

239.I was halfway back to the hospital where the doctor was working ______ Susan caught up with me.

A.when B.while C.until D.though

答案 A

240.I have reached a point in my life ______ I need to decide which way to go.

A.where B.which C.that D.why

答案 A

距2021年成人高考还有
409
2021年成人高考考试时间
10月23,24日
江西成人高考在线报名 江西成人高考录取查询
免费资料
微信关注
焦点排行更多
热门活动
+