自考本科 网络教育 成人高考
手机网
微 信
主页 > 成考真题 > 学士学位 >

2021江西成人高考学士学位英语句型练习十

2021-03-17 11:35 江西成考网

以下是成人高考学士学位英语中重要句型考点,考生们在备考该门考试时可以作为备考冲刺资料。
英语状语从句单选
.---How long have you been studying in this senior high school?

--- Less than two years and a half.

--- So it will be half a year ______ you graduate from this school.

A. when B. after C. before D. since

答案 C

When I asked him to fix my computer, he told me it would be at least four hours ______ he got everything done.

A. before B. when C. until D. as

答案 A

Although the Roma couldn’t be forced to pay taxes, they couldn’t vote ______ they agreed to ______ a government.

A. unless; submit to B. until; correspond to

C. when; resign to D. while; compromise to

答案 A

______ I sympathize with those who have gone bankrupt, I can’t really do very much to help them out of the difficulties, especially when the U.S.economy has moved into a recession.

A.As long as B.As C.While D.Even

答案 C

.Why not stay at home _____ the road is so slippery after the heavy snow?

A. since that B. after that C. then that D. now that

答案 D

______we can have clean drinking water lies in______ effective measures will be taken by the government about water pollution.

A. Whether; that B. If; that C. Whether; what D. If; what

答案 C

--What are you planning to do in the future?

--No idea. After all, I still have three terms to go ______ I graduate.

A. as long as B. though C. since D. before

答案 D

---I’d like to find a job in the library.

---Good idea. In my opinion, _______it doesn’t affect your studies.

A. unless B. now that C. as long as D. even if

答案 C

-When did the couple die?

-It was on May 12 ______ the earthquake hit WenChuan County.

A.that B.which C.when D.what

答案 C

It will be another few days ______ he comes back.

A.before B. when C. that D. since

答案 A

The game is not very difficult ______ you understand the rules.

A.before B.though C.unless D.once

答案 D

______ advertisements are of great help, I don’t think we should entirely rely on them.

A.Since B.While C.Because D.As

答案 B

Once again he failed to hand in his homework _____ he had been given enough time to do it.

A.in case B.as though C.so that D.even though

答案 D

—Peter told me he wanted to come with us. Is it OK for you?

—I don’t mind ______ he pays for his meals.

A.as far as B.as well as C.as long as D.as soon as

答案 C

______ you disagree with her, her idea is still worth considering.

A.If only B.Even if C.Instead of D.Despite of

答案 B

______ I enjoy the book with some nice pictures, I don’t have enough money to buy it.

A.Since B.While C.As D.If

答案 B

Although he was in poor health, Robert succeeded ______ other more famous engineers failed.

A.which B.that  C.what  D.where

答案 D

—Our holiday cost a lot of money.

—Did it? Well, that doesn't matter ______ you enjoyed yourselves.

A. even if B. in case C. as far as D. as long as

答案 D

______ more and more people may refer to the Internet for up-to-minute news, it is unlikely that the newspaper will disappear.

A.When B.As C.Since D.While

答案 D

______having some money does add to our sense of happiness, having too much money does not.

A.While B.When C.As D.Until

答案 A

距2021年成人高考还有
328
2021年成人高考考试时间
10月23.24日
江西成人高考在线报名 江西成人高考录取查询
免费资料
微信关注
焦点排行更多
热门活动
+