自考本科 网络教育 成人高考
手机网
微 信
主页 > 成考真题 > 学士学位 >

2021江西成人高考学士学位英语句型练习八

2021-03-17 11:29 江西成考网
以下是成人高考学士学位英语中重要句型考点,考生们在备考该门考试时可以作为备考冲刺资料。
英语状语从句单选

Mary rushed home she heard the news, only ______ that his wife was gone.

A. as soon as; finding B. immediately; to find

C. the moment; find D. when; found

答案 B

I was doing my homework ______ a boy rushed into the classroom.

A. when B. while C. as D. for

答案 A

Mum turned down my suggestion ______ Dad spoke in favor of my idea.

A. since B. while C. when D. as

答案 B

The athletes in the Paralympics had to practice several times ______ they went to compete .

A. before B. when C. until D. as

答案 A

_____, all this corporate generosity and apparent liberalization may conceal an attack on our freedom.

A. Cynical although it may sound B. As it may sound cynical

C. Sound cynical as it may D. Cynical as it may sound

答案 D

______ he was expected to read the letter at each performance, he always insisted that it should be written out in full.

A. As long as B. In order that C. Even though D. In case

答案 C

It’s nine thirty now and you'd better go, ______ you'll miss the train.

A. or else B. unless C. as if D. now that

--- Will you go to Mary’s birthday party?

--- No. _____ invited, I can’t go. I’ll be too busy then.

A. If B. Unless C. Even if D. When

答案 C

It’s going to be some time _____ he sees his father again, _____ business has just been started in Switzerland.

A. after; who B. since; who C. when; whose D. before; whose

答案 D

______ your composition carefully, some spelling mistakes can be avoided.

A. Having checked B. If you check

C. Checked D. To check

答案 B

My English teacher’s humor was ______ make every student burst into laughter.

A. so as to B. such that C. so that D. such as to

答案 A

---I’d like to find a job in the library.

---Good idea, in my opinion, ___ it doesn’t have a bad effect on your studies.

A. unless B. as long as C. now that D. even if

答案 B

Everything will turn out to be all right ______ you don't lose heart.

A. unless B. so long as C. in case D. as far as

答案 B

– The thread of my kite broke and it flew away.

- I had told you it would easily break ______ it was the weakest.

A. when B. since C. where D. if

答案 C

______ I admit there are differences between us, I don’t think they can separate us.

A. When B. If C. While D. As

答案 B

Bad habits, ______ formed, are difficult, and sometimes impossible to shake off.

A. before B. once C. until D. unless

答案 B

The book is written in______ easy English ______beginners can understand.

A. so, that B, such, that C. so, as D. such, as

答案 D

The meeting will be over ______ 4 o'clock in the afternoon.

A. until B. since C. in D. by

答案 D

______ he came to study in the university,he has made much progress in the study of English.

A. while B.When C.After D.Since

答案 D

—When shall Janet return to work?

— ______ she has totally recovered.

A. If B. Since C. When D. Until

答案 C

距2021年成人高考还有
437
2021年成人高考考试时间
10月23,24日
江西成人高考报名咨询 江西成人高考录取查询
免费资料
微信关注
焦点排行更多
热门活动
+