自考本科 网络教育 成人高考
手机网
微 信
主页 > 成考真题 > 学士学位 >

2021江西成人高考学士学位英语句型练习七

2021-03-16 14:16 江西成考网
以下是成人高考学士学位英语中重要句型考点,考生们在备考该门考试时可以作为备考冲刺资料。
英语状语从句单选

—Did Tim come back a little earlier last night?

—Yes, it was not yet twelve o’clock ______ he arrived home.

A. why B. when C. that D. which

答案 B

All people, ______ they are old or young, rich or poor, have been trying their best to help those in need since the disaster.

A. even if B. whether C. no matter D. however

答案 B

______ I think, and the problem could be settled,

A. If you don’t doubt your efforts B. So long as you keep up your spirits

C. Making great efforts D. A bit more efforts

答案 D

______ I left the house I remembered the key. Luckily, I was still in the doorway and the

door was not shut behind me.

A. Before B. While C. As D. After

答案 C

The new school was set up ______ there had once been an old temple.

A. where B. that C. which D. when

答案 A

--- Why didn’t you buy the dictionary?

--- _______ it may be of great use, I don’t think it good value for money.

A. Before B. As C. While D. Since

答案 C

—Why do you want a new job ______ you've got such a good one already?

—Well, I'm not satisfied with its working environment.

A. when B. while C. unless D. if

答案 A

______ we have finished the course, we shall start doing more revision work.

A. For              B. Now that

C. Ever since           D. By now

答案 B

I felt somewhat disappointed and was about to leave ______ something occurred that attracted my attention.

A. unless B. until C. when D. while

答案 C

As long as I can remark, ______ I called, my son would answer.

A. before B. while C. until D. any time

答案 D

The photo was taken ______ stood the famous Bird’s Nest in Beijing during the Olympics.

A. which B. in which C. where D. there

答案 C

She was so angry that she rushed out into the rain ______ I could stop her.

A.until B.before C.after D.as

答案 B

The new building will be built ______ was a wasteland 30 years ago.

A. in which B. where C. in what D. there

答案 C

______ difficult the task may be, we must finish it on time, because we can’t meet such a precious opportunity _______ we have expected.

A. Whatever; that B. However; as C. However; that D.Whatever, which

答案 B

-It is a long time _____ I saw you last.

-Yes. And it will be a time _____ we see each other again.

A. when; before   B. after; when   C. since; before   D. before; since

答案 C

______ a small number of Australians are bitten by spiders each year, most recover without any medical treatment.

A. While B. Unless C. When D. Because

答案 A

______ I admit that the problems are difficult, I don’t agree that they can’t be solved.

A. As B. When C. While D. Despite

答案 C

_______ you have got your license, why not drive the car yourself ?

A.Ever since B.Now that C.Even though D.As long as

答案 B

_____ you’ve got a chance, you might as well make full use of it.

A. After B. Although C. As soon as D. Now that

答案 D

______ scientists know where a storm will happen, winds will suddenly change, carrying the storm to a new direction.

A. Even if B. Since C. Despite D. Unless

答案 A

距2021年成人高考还有
416
2021年成人高考考试时间
10月23,24日
江西成人高考报名咨询 江西成人高考录取查询
免费资料
微信关注
焦点排行更多
热门活动
+