自考本科 网络教育 成人高考
手机网
微 信
主页 > 成考真题 > 学士学位 >

2021江西成人高考学士学位英语句型练习六

2021-03-16 14:11 江西成考网
以下是成人高考学士学位英语中重要句型考点,考生们在备考该门考试时可以作为备考冲刺资料。
英语状语从句单选

--- It’s a long time ______ I saw you last.

--- Yes, and what a pity it is now that it will be a long time ______ we see each

other again.

A. before;since B. since; when C.since;before D. when;before

答案 C

It must be kept in mind that ______ lifelong study can you survive in the highly competitive society.

A. only when B. until then C. only through D. until When

答案 C

Don’t be afraid of asking your teachers for help ______ it is needed.

A. as B. since C. unless D. when

答案 D

This study shows that ______ languages may differ, the order in which young kids learn the parts of speech appears to be the same across different languages.

A. since B. so C. while D. but

答案 C

We try and give them ______ they want, ______ heir religion is, so that they can face death without fear.

A. no matter what; no matter what B. no matter what; whatever

C. whatever; no matter whatever D. whatever; whatever

答案 D

Lin Dan, the two-time defending world champion, raced to a 7-0 lead in the second game, ______ a stunned Lee Chong Wei started to even find his rhythm.

A. before B. after C. since D. once

答案 A

The government has taken some measures to solve the shortage of electricity, but it may be some time ______ the situation improves.

A. since B. when C. unless D. before

答案 A

_______ has recently been done to provide more buses for the people, a shortage of public vehicles remains a serious problem.

A. What B. Though what C. In spite of what D. However what

答案 C

______, I have never seen anyone who’s as capable as John.

A. As long as I have traveled B. Now that I have traveled so much

C. Much as I have traveled D. As I have traveled so much

答案 C

Nearly a month had gone by ______ they showed some sign of giving up the price for which they had held out.

A. before B. while C. until D. so that

答案 A

______the Internet is bridging the distance between people, it may also be breaking some families or will cause other family problems.

A. When B. If C. While D. Since

答案 C

It was four o’clock in the afternoon ______ they got to the station.

A. that B. since C. when D. until

答案 C

______ many difficulties they may come across, they’ll keep up and hold on until they get them over.

A. However B. Whatever C. Whichever D. Whenever

答案 A

______ that they lost the game, tears came down Kate’s face.

A. On hearing the news B. When heard the news

C. The moment she heard the news D. While hearing the news

答案 C

---Where is that report?

---I brought it to you _______ you were in Mr Black’s office yesterday.

A. if B. when C. because D. before

答案 B

.I found her nice and honest ______ I saw her.

A. for the first time B. the first time C. on the first time D. at first

答案 B

According to the rules of the school,you must ask for leave in advance ______ you have a doctor’s diagnose note.

A.even though B.as if C.now that D.unless

答案 D

_______ we admit that there are still some problems about NMET, we don't mean that it is of no use.

A. Until B. While C. As D. Unless

答案 B

It was about 600 years ago ____ the first clock with a face and an hour hand was made.

A. that B. until C. before D. when

答案 A

Mc Grady says he doesn’t care about Yao Ming getting 30 or 40 points and he just gets 15, ______ Houston Rocket wins.

A. unless B. though C. as long as D. as far as

答案 C

距2021年成人高考还有
328
2021年成人高考考试时间
10月23.24日
江西成人高考在线报名 江西成人高考录取查询
免费资料
微信关注
焦点排行更多
热门活动
+