自考本科 网络教育 成人高考
手机网
微 信
主页 > 成考真题 > 学士学位 >

2021江西成人高考学士学位英语句型练习五

2021-03-16 14:07 江西成考网
以下是成人高考学士学位英语中重要句型考点,考生们在备考该门考试时可以作为备考冲刺资料。
英语状语从句单选

______ the police thought he was the most likely one, since they had no exact proof about it, they could not arrest him.

A. Although B. As long as C. If only D. As soon as

答案 A

—When shall he finish the experiment?

—______ he works hard, I don’t mind when he finishes it.

A. As soon as B. As far as C. As well as D. As long as

答案 D

______ your blog, I would have written back two days ago.

A. If I read B. Should I read C. Had I read D.If I could have read

答案 C

 Tom often has to be called several times ______ he comes downstairs for dinner.

A. before B. until C. when D. then

答案 A

The government demands that the factory send the waste water out ______ it has been made clean.

A. even though B. as if C. so that D. only if

答案 D

______ I failed in English a third time, I had no doubt about my gift for foreign languages.

A. By the time B. Until C. After D. Unless

答案 B

— That boy enjoys drawing very much.

—____, I have never seen anyone else who is as enthusiastic about drawing as he is.

A. As long as I have traveled B. Traveled so much as I have

C. As I have traveled so much D. Much as I have traveled

答案 D
I found him sitting in his chair,completely ______ a magazine.

A.absorbing B.being absorbed in

C.absorbed in D.absorbing in

答案 C
You should report any incident, _____ serious or minor it is.

A.what B.how C.whether D.however

答案 D

—How do you think I should receive the reporter?

—____ you feel about him, try to be polite.

A. How B. What C. Whatever D. However

答案 D

The field research will take Joan and Paul about five months; it will be a long time _____ we meet them again.

A. after B. before C. since D. when

答案 B

Lily’s mobile phone was left in a taxi accidentally, never ______ again.

A. to find B. to be found C. finding D. being found

答案 B

the world economy is in difficulty, ______ we can see, the people of China are full of hope.

A.As;不填 B.Because;which C.Though;as D.With;不填

答案 C

____ has an interest in the lecture can go for a ticket from the office next to the gate of the

lecture room, _____ the lecture will be given.

A.No matter who, where B.Whoever; where

C.Anyone; in which D.Those who; in which

答案 B

I will do it more carefully ______ it takes me hours.

A. even B. till C. even if D. if

答案 C

______ Sun Yue has been selected into the L.A. Lakers(湖人队), he might as well make full use of the chance.

A. Now that B. After C. Although D. As soon as

答案 A

The medicine works more effectively ______ you drink some hot water after taking it.

A. as B. until C. although D. if

答案 D

Most children need encouragement in time of failure ______ they can cheer up again.

A. so that B. in case C. because D. if

答案 A

So, ____ the government has a good system of control, the forests will slowly disappear.

A. if B. when C. whether D. unless

答案 D

____ you have expressed your determination , you should act immediately.

A. Now that B. Even though C. In order that D. Until

答案 A

距2021年成人高考还有
416
2021年成人高考考试时间
10月23,24日
江西成人高考报名咨询 江西成人高考录取查询
免费资料
微信关注
焦点排行更多
热门活动
+