自考本科 网络教育 成人高考
手机网
微 信
主页 > 成考真题 > 考试经验 >

2020成人高考学位英语反意疑问句试题精讲

2020-08-08 13:45 江西成考网

1. The little boy dare not go to church, ______

A. dare he B. daren't he C. does he D. doesn't he

【答案】A 小男孩不敢去教堂,是吗?dare在这里是情态动词。

2. I wish to shake hands with you, ______

A. shall I B. may I C. do I D. will I

【答案】B 我想和你握手,可以吗?

3. He ought to go to Kwangchow by plane, ______

A. should he B. shouldn't he C. would he D. wouldn't he

【答案】B 他应该乘飞机去Kwangchow,是吧?

4. They must have stayed at hotel last night, ______

A. mustn't they B. haven't they C. didn't they D. hadn't they

【答案】C 他们昨晚一定是呆在宾馆里了,是吧?

5. We never dared to ask him a question, ______

A. did we B. didn't we C. dared we D. daren't we

【答案】A 我们从不敢问他问题,是吧?

6. Don't forget to post the letter for me, ?

A. do you B. will you C. are you D. can you

【答案】B 凡是do not 引领得祈使句,反意疑问句用will you 来反问

7. Please let us have more time, ___.

A. shall we B. will you C. won’t D. Don’t you

【答案】B 本题考查的是反意疑问句的用法。以let us开头的祈使句,反意疑问用will you。再给我们一些时间,好吗?

8. Let’s start working on the project, _____?

A. shall we B. will we C. don’t we D. aren’t we

【答案】A 前面的句子用let’s后面就用shall we,反意疑问句的特例,需记住。

9. Let John finish the work all by himself,___________?

A. shall we B. will you C. do you D. do we

【答案】B 让John自己完成工作吧,好吗?

10. Tell me how to operate the electronic computer, ______

A. will you B. shan't you C. do you D. don't you

【答案】A 告诉我如何操作电子计算机,好吗?

11. She scarcely cares for anything, ____ ?

A. doesn’t she B. does she C. is she D. isn’t she

【答案】B sarecely 是否定副词,主句带有否定副词则反意疑问句用肯定形式的疑问形式

12. Magaret scarcely comes to visit you on Christmas Day, ______

A. doesn't she B. does she C. do you D. don't you

【答案】B scarcely是否定词。Magaret圣诞节的时候从不去拜访你,是吧?

13. He was hardly able to stand on his feet after the car accident,__________ he?

A. could B. couldn’t C. was D. wasn’t

【答案】C hardly 是否定词。车祸后,他几乎站不起来,是吧?

14. He seldom has lunch at school, ________?

A. hasn't he B. has he C. doesn't he D. does he

【答案】D seldom是否定词。他很少在学校吃晚饭,是吗?

15. He never said that he was good at mathematics, ________?

A. was he B. wasn't he C. did he D. didn't he

【答案】C never是否定词。他从不说他擅长数学,是吗?

距2021年成人高考还有
437
2021年成人高考考试时间
10月23,24日
江西成人高考报名咨询 江西成人高考录取查询
免费资料
微信关注
焦点排行更多
热门活动
+